Primary Schools in Edinburgh

Posted By admin On Thursday, August 5th, 2010 With 0 Comments
Primary School Head Teacher Phone No Fax No Address Neighbourhood Website
Abbeyhill * Irene Brennan 661 3054 478 7067 Abbey Street, EH7 5SJ North www.abbeyhill.edin.sch.uk
Balgreen Avril Wilson 337 6066 476 7220 Balgreen Road, EH11 3AT West www.balgreen.edin.sch.uk
Blackhall Margaret Scott 336 1023 466 7063 83 Craigcrook Road, EH4 3PH West www.blackhall.edin.sch.uk
Bonaly * Gordon Robertson 441 7211 441 7245 57 Bonaly Road, Edinburgh, EH13 0FJ South West www.bonaly.edin.sch.uk
Broomhouse * # Yvonne Barrie 443 3783 444 0446 Saughton Road, EH11 3RQ West www.broomhouse.edin.sch.uk
Broughton * # Alan Devine 556 7028 556 7001 Broughton Road, EH7 4LD North www.broughton-pri.edin.sch.uk
Brunstane * Elizabeth Wright 669 4498 669 7457 Magdalene Drive, EH15 3BE East www.brunstane.edin.sch.uk
Bruntsfield Carol-Anne Kyle 229 1821 221 9969 Montpelier, EH10 4NA South www.bruntsfield.edin.sch.uk
Buckstone * Diane Palmer 445 4545 445 7709 Buckstone Loan, EH10 6UY South www.buckstone.edin.sch.uk
Canal View * Anne Nicol 442 3894 458 5750 4 Hailesland Place, EH14 2SL South West n/a
Carrick Knowe * Laura Brandon (Acting) 334 4505 467 7293 Lampacre Road, EH12 7HU West www.carrickknowe.edin.sch.uk
Castleview * Lindsey Robertson 661 6429 661 9493 2D Greendykes Road, EH16 4DP East www.castleview.edin.sch.uk
Clermiston * Christine Aldridge (acting) 336 3361 538 7251 Parkgrove Place, EH4 7NP West www.clermiston.edin.sch.uk
Clovenstone * Tim Wallace (Acting) 453 4242 453 2598 54 Clovenstone Park, EH14 3EY South West www.clovenstone.edin.sch.uk
Colinton * Susan Imrie 441 1946 441 4861 Redford Place, EH13 0AL South West www.colinton.edin.sch.uk
Corstorphine * Jennifer Ross 334 3865 538 7274 Corstorphine High Street, EH12 7SY West www.corstorphine.edin.sch.uk
Craigentinny * # Maria Gowans 661 2749 467 7212 Loganlea Drive, EH7 6LR North www.craigentinny.edin.sch.uk
Craiglockhart * Derek Law
(Acting)
337 1407 346 0735 Ashley Terrace, EH11 1RG West www.Craiglockhart.edin.sch.uk
Craigour Park * Carol Cameron 664 7594 672 1063 Moredun Park Road, EH17 7HL South www.craigourpark.edin.sch.uk
Craigroyston * # Lorna Stewart 343 6465 343 2766 Muirhouse Place West, EH4 4PX North www.craigroyston-pri.edin.sch.uk
Cramond * Una Gillespie 312 6450 312 8710 Cramond Crescent, EH4 6PG West www.cramond.edin.sch.uk
Currie * Elizabeth Wood 449 3359 476 7019 59 Curriehill Road, Currie, EH14 5PU South West www.currie-pri.edin.sch.uk
Dalmeny* Roger Meachem 331 1447 331 1447 Carlowrie Crescent, Dalmeny, EH30 9TZ West www.dalmeny.edin.sch.uk
Dalry * David Fleming 337 6086 337 3798 Dalry Road, EH11 2JB West www.dalry.edin.sch.uk
Davidson’s Mains * Dave Edwards 336 1184 467 7784 Corbiehill Road, EH4 5DZ West www.davidsonsmains.edin.sch.uk
Dean Park * Colin Russell 449 4529 449 5990 31 Marchbank Gardens, Balerno, EH14 7ET South West n/a
Duddingston * Colin Wilson 669 5092 669 4224 Duddingston Road, EH15 1SW East www.duddingston.edin.sch.uk
East Craigs* Arran Finlay (Acting) 339 7115 538 7276 79 Craigmount Brae, EH12 8XF West www.eastcraigs.edin.sch.uk
Echline * Jim McColgan 331 3397 319 2385 Bo’ness Road, South Queensferry, EH30 9XJ West www.echline.edin.sch.uk
Ferryhill * Susan Thomson 538 7382 538 7381 Groathill Road North, EH4 2SQ North www.ferryhill.edin.sch.uk
Flora Stevenson * Maureen Allan 332 1604 343 6310 Comely Bank, EH4 1BG North www.florastevenson.edin.sch.uk
Forthview * Moira Heatly 332 2468 332 2201 West Pilton Place, EH4 4DF North www.forthview.edin.sch.uk
Fox Covert ND Shelley-Ann Graham (Acting) 339 3749 317 8612 Clerwood Terrace, EH12 8PG West n/a
Fox Covert RC Anne Purcell 339 2383 317 8638 Clerwood Terrace, EH12 8PG West www.foxcovert-rc.edin.sch.uk
Gilmerton Elizabeth Fyfe 664 3614 672 3096 Moredun Dykes Road, EH17 8NQ South www.gilmerton.edin.sch.uk
Gracemount * Rose Islambolipoor 664 2331 621 7029 Lasswade Road, EH16 6UA South www.gracemount-pri.edin.sch.uk
Granton * Laurinda Ramage 552 3987 551 2856 Boswall Parkway, EH5 2DA North n/a
Gylemuir * Elizabeth Gordon 334 7138 334 5148 Wester Broom Place, EH12 7RT West www.gylemuir.edin.sch.uk
Hermitage Park * Gaye Linklater 554 2952 538 7280 Hermitage Park, EH6 8HD North www.hermitagepark.edin.sch.uk
Hillwood * Pat Duncan 333 1210 335 3682 Station Road, Ratho Station, EH28 8PT West n/a
Holy Cross RC * Jackie McCarry 552 1972 478 7033 Craighall Road, EH6 4RE South www.holycross.edin.sch.uk
James Gillespie’s * Anthea Grierson 447 1014 447 1042 Whitehouse Loan, EH9 1BD South www.jamesgillespies-pri.edin.sch.uk
Juniper Green * Karen Noble 442 2121 453 2742 20 Baberton Mains Wynd, EH14 3EE South West www.junipergreen.edin.sch.uk
Kirkliston Lynn Paterson 333 3260 335 3582 Carmel Road, Kirkliston, EH29 9DD West www.kirkliston.edin.sch.uk
Leith * Alasdair Friend 554 4844 467 7988 St Andrew’s Place, EH6 7EG North www.leith-pri.edin.sch.uk
Leith Walk * Stewart Crabb 556 3873 556 6524 Brunswick Road, EH7 5NG North www.leithwalk.edin.sch.uk
Liberton * Anne Clark 664 2337 666 0599 229 Gilmerton Road, EH16 5UD South www.liberton-pri.edin.sch.uk
Longstone * Irene Mirtle 443 4743 443 5297 Redhall Grove, EH14 2DU South West www.longstone.edin.sch.uk
Lorne * Colin McLean 554 2308 467 7228 Lorne Street, EH6 8QS North www.lorne.edin.sch.uk
Murrayburn * # Michael Urquhart 453 5339 442 1709 Sighthill Loan, EH11 4NP West n/a
Nether Currie Sheila Nicol 449 3140 449 2477 23 Thomson Crescent, Currie, EH14 5JR South West www.nethercurrie.edin.sch.uk
Newcraighall * Janet Paterson 669 3598 657 4134 Whitehill Street, Musselburgh, EH21 8QZ East www.newcraighall.edin.sch.uk
Niddrie Mill * Sadie Miller 468 7025 468 7027 20 Moffat Way, EH16 4PY East www.niddriemill.edin.sch.uk
Oxgangs * Liz Walshe 441 3649 441 9838 60 Oxgangs Road North, EH13 9DS South West www.oxgangs.edin.sch.uk
Parson’s Green * Willie French 661 4459 661 6405 Meadowfield Drive, EH8 7LU East www.parsonsgreen.edin.sch.uk
Pentland * Faye Calder-Kelly (Acting) 445 1510 445 7710 Oxgangs Green, EH13 9JF South West www.pentland.edin.sch.uk
Pirniehall * Mary Ryan-Gillespie 332 5256 538 7093 West Pilton Crescent, EH4 4EP North n/a
Preston Street Ann Moore 667 4208 667 9217 Dalkeith Road, EH16 5BR South www.prestonstreet.edin.sch.uk
Prestonfield * Lorraine Richardson 667 1336 662 0813 Peffermill Road, EH16 5LJ South www.prestonfield.edin.sch.uk
Queensferry * Karen MacGregor 331 1349 331 5771 Burgess Road, South Queensferry, EH30 9NX West www.queensferry-pri.edin.sch.uk
Ratho * Denise Penrose 333 1293 333 2847 1 School Wynd, Ratho, EH28 8TT South West www.ratho.edin.sch.uk
Roseburn * Viv Donaldson 337 6096 476 7810 Roseburn Street, EH12 5PL West www.roseburn.edin.sch.uk
Royal Mile * # Nicky Johnston 556 3347 557 9186 Canongate, EH8 8BZ South www.royalmile.edin.sch.uk
Sciennes Alison Noble 667 1243 667 9853 Sciennes Road, EH9 1LG South www.sciennes.edin.sch.uk
Sighthill * Eileen Littlewood 453 2464 442 2842 1 Calder Park, EH11 4NF South West n/a
South Morningside * Elizabeth Grierson 447 5446 446 9839 116 Comiston Road, EH10 5QN South www.southmorningside.edin.sch.uk
St Catherine’s RC * Paul Hunter 664 4257 672 2919 Gracemount Drive, EH16 6RN East www.st-catherines.edin.sch.uk
St Cuthbert’s RC # Catriona Taylor 443 2621 443 9298 Hutchison Crossway, EH14 1RP West www.st-cuthberts.edin.sch.uk
St David’s RC * Rosemary McMillan 332 3500 332 6085 West Pilton Crescent, EH4 4EP West n/a
St Francis’ RC * Margaret Duff 621 6600 621 6603 20 Moffat Way, EH16 4PY East www.st-francis.edin.sch.uk
St John Vianney RC * Helen Hill 664 1742 672 2854 Ivanhoe Crescent, EH16 6AU East n/a
St John’s RC * Barbara Service 669 1363 657 3122 Hamilton Terrace, EH15 1NB East www.st-johns.edin.sch.uk
St Joseph’s RC * Wynne McDonald 443 4591 444 2802 Saughton Road, EH11 3RQ West n/a
St Margaret’s RC Kathleen Nazarian 331 1895 331 5493 Station Road, South Queensferry, EH30 9JY West www.st-margarets-pri.edin.sch.uk
St Mark’s RC * James McDevitt 441 2948 441 7601 63 Firrhill Crescent, EH13 9EE South www.st-marks.edin.sch.uk
St Mary’s RC (Edin) Ellen Leggate 556 7128 557 2455 East London Street, EH7 4BW South www.st-marysrc-pri.edin.sch.uk
St Mary’s RC (Leith) * Stephen Gilhooley 554 7291 554 8523 Links Gardens, EH6 7JG East www.st-marys-pri.edin.sch.uk
St Ninian’s RC * Helen Massaro 661 3431 652 1458 Restalrig Road South, EH7 6JA East www.st-ninians.edin.sch.uk
St Peter’s RC * Therese Laing 447 5742 446 3674 10 Falcon Road, EH10 4AH South www.st-peters.edin.sch.uk
Stenhouse * # Marlene Galashan 443 1255 467 7792 4 Saughton Mains Street, EH11 3HH West www.stenhouse.edin.sch.uk
Stockbridge * Karen Richmond (Acting) 332 6109 332 6109 Hamilton Place, EH3 5BA North www.stockbridge.edin.sch.uk
The Royal High * Joan Brear 669 3200 669 1552 Northfield Broadway, EH8 7RX East n/a
Tollcross * Kenneth Neal 229 7828 229 5838 117 Fountainbridge, EH3 9QG South www.tollcross.edin.sch.uk
Towerbank * Joyce Gilmour 669 1551 657 3907 Figgate Bank, EH15 1HX East www.towerbank.edin.sch.uk
Trinity Caroline Allan (acting) 554 2062 553 4607 Newhaven Road, EH6 4QA North www.trinity-pri.edin.sch.uk
Victoria Laura Thomson 476 7306 466 7278 Newhaven Main Street, EH6 4HY North www.victoria.edin.sch.uk
Wardie Lorraine Cooper 552 3896 551 6596 Granton Road, EH5 3NJ North www.wardie.edin.sch.uk

(all information courtesy of The City of Edinburgh Council)

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>